?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 January 2014 @ 10:48 pm
Sims 3 George and Leeanix 3  


Leeanix happily uses the rock cutting machine. George is very annoyed while he practices piano.



Leeanix's bed has pumpkin sheets!





George looks so bored as he plays. Hehe, I liked that expression. I wonder what he's thinking.



He goes into the kitchen and makes pancakes for the first time.



Apple pancakes and they turned out nice. Leeanix is playing chess on the laptop.



The two go out to the dinner for some sodas.



When they come out George must not have liked his and he was down. Leeanix was thinking about a ladybug she recently caught but noticed George was not happy.



She gave him a hug and things were all better. Almost. Ophidius showed up so George sent Leeanix home.



George set up his guitar and played. Muldoon was very impressed and tipped him several times. Cpt. Ahab watches.



Ophidius goes up to Ahab and starts to bad mouth George. "He's not that great." Well he must have said something else wrong.



Ahab suddenly turns on him. "Avast that mouth boy, or I'll rid the world of ye!" WizVid from Stunt Dawgs laughs at Ophidius in the background. Ian Malcolm from Jurassic Park is just enjoying the music.



Ophidius turns his nose up to him. "This guy's crazy and believe me I know crazy."



Whiz Vid and Malcolm go to tip George while Muldoon and Mary Ann have a chat. Ophidius and Ahab are still yelling at each other.



Not being able to have his way with Ahab Ophidius decides to scare Mary Ann instead.



He succeeds. I love the wicked look on his face.



Then he laughs loud and crazy scaring her more.



Meanwhile Skipper really gets into George's music.



And so does Ginger. Everyone loved George's music and he raked in over 200 Simoleons.



This is Leeanix's awesome car. I want it.



And I don't know who's ugly pink truck this is but it was so funny. It was parked out by the cat jungle place.



George pulls out the ingredients to make Goopy Carbonara.



He does pretty well. I love seeing them pull out different produce when they make new things.



But Leeanix had to clean out the fridge. George cooks more than they can eat.



While out one morning George found a unicorn. He fed it apples.



Then he found a falcon and a deer. George is actually pretty good with animals.



George went to visit the Three Stooges. While talking to Larry, Moe turned on the radio and started jamming to it. But Curly didn't like that.



He came over and yelled at him. "STOP THAT!"



Scared the crap out of poor Moe. I thought his evil face was so funny and so out of character. Moe really looks like himself even when scared. This was my favorite thing that happened in the game this day.



Leeanix met her friend Owen at the festival and tricked him. "Hey what's that over there?"



She looks so happy as she's about to nail him.



What? I didn't see anything.



And Leeanix nails him.

.
 
 
 
earthmother45earthmother45 on January 2nd, 2014 04:21 am (UTC)
Ha! Love the pumpkin sheets.
Des: Pumpkin in wheelbarrowthagirion on January 2nd, 2014 01:53 pm (UTC)
Aren't those cute? Hehe it's so her. Well she likes them but one of her powers is sucking the life out of plants so she and George can't ever grow anything. In fact that's why their yard is full of dead plants and trees. I build their house that way hehe.
The Silver Wolf of Darkness: Kurtz and Razz Simssilvolf on January 2nd, 2014 08:52 am (UTC)
I like Ophidius causing trouble and Leeanix's face when she has to clean the fridge. That can't be fun!
Des: George Smiththagirion on January 2nd, 2014 01:55 pm (UTC)
He's such a trouble maker. Haha yeah the fridge was gross.
Tilly: golden hummingbirdxyndarella on January 2nd, 2014 11:48 am (UTC)
Ooohhh these are so great! You have so many interesting characters running around your town.
Des: Fungus Hugthagirion on January 2nd, 2014 01:56 pm (UTC)
Thanks. I love adding these guys in as NPC's. I need to make some new ones as I would like a change. I'm just not sure what other characters I like this much to make into Sims. I thought about Nicholas Cage but I'll need more than that.
actipton80actipton80 on January 2nd, 2014 01:57 pm (UTC)
I like the pumpkin sheets too. And seeing Owen get his is always funny, even if it's just something as little as getting nailed with a water balloon.
Des: Eastern Bluebirdthagirion on January 2nd, 2014 02:38 pm (UTC)
Thanks. I downloaded that pattern and a few other stained glass fruits and animals.
Yeah it was funny. Water balloons are considered a friendly action. So he didn't get mad. He laughed and then they threw balloons at each other. It's also a skill you can level and is the same as snowball fighting in winter.
Samantha Falcosamanthafalco on January 2nd, 2014 11:58 pm (UTC)
Haha I love them! The animals look so cute, especially the falcon and the deer! Hehe, I like that peeved look Leeoanix gives the camera as she's about to clean the fridge.
Des: Davon in The Sims 3thagirion on January 3rd, 2014 02:05 am (UTC)
Hi. Thanks for checking these out. Yeah I love the animals in the game. But I will not let my sims own small animals again because they die of old age. You can turn off aging on dogs, cats and horses. But on birds, rodents and reptiles they die and it's awful. Yours sims cry. Yeah the fridge stunk and she was grossed out. Green smoke was coming out.
Calzephyrcalzephyr77 on January 3rd, 2014 02:48 pm (UTC)
I'm thrilled to see the Sims return :-)
Des: Solan in The Sims 3thagirion on January 3rd, 2014 03:01 pm (UTC)
Aw thanks. Yep, I want to see what I can do with these two.